UEFA Champions & Europa Leagues Matchday Two

Champions League games Tuesday and Wednesday (8 games per day) while it's the Europa games on Thursday (24 games).


TV LISTINGS? THEY'RE ALL HERE AND SO MUCH MORE!

Listings start from TODAY for up to 10 days. Set Time Zone. See legend for explanations. PRINT VERSION
Untitled Document Edit Fixtures by date
By DATE and TIME
TIME GAME COMPETITION CHANNELMORE
Monday September 26, 2016
2:45pm 
Alaves v Granada
La Liga
beIN-ñ
Detail
3:00pm 
Burnley v Watford (LvXtra)
EPL
NBC Spts
Detail
3:00pm 
Cagliari v Sampdoria
Serie A
beIN
Detail
Tuesday September 27, 2016
2:45pm 
Borussia Dortmund v Real Madrid (FxDpts, FS2G)
UEFA CL
FxSpts 1
Detail
2:45pm 
Copenhagen v Brugge (FS2G)
UEFA CL
ESPN3
Detail
2:45pm 
CSKA Moscow v Tottenham (FS2G)
UEFA CL
FxSpts 2
Detail
2:45pm 
Dynamo Zagreb v Juventus (FS2G)
UEFA CL
ESPN3
Detail
2:45pm 
Leicester City v Porto (SDD FxDpts 4.30pm)
UEFA CL
FS2Go
Detail
2:45pm 
Monaco v Bayer Leverkusen
UEFA CL
FS2Go
Detail
2:45pm 
Sevilla v Lyon (FS2G)
UEFA CL
ESPN3
Detail
2:45pm 
Sporting Club Portugal v Legia Warsaw (FS2G)
UEFA CL
ESPN3
Detail
8:00pm 
Antigua GFC v NY Red Bulls
CONCACAF CL
UnvnDpts
Detail
8:45pm 
Atl. Nacional (Col) v Sol de America (Par) (Rnd of 16 2nd leg 1-1)
Sudamericana
FS2Go
Detail
10:00pm 
Cruz Azul v Zacatecas
Copa Mex
Galavision
Detail
10:00pm 
Dragón FC v Portland
CONCACAF CL
UnvnDpts
Detail
10:00pm 
Monarcas Morelia v Chivas Guadalajara (UnvDpts)
Copa Mex
ESPND
Detail
Wednesday September 28, 2016
2:45pm 
Arsenal v Basel (FS2G)
UEFA CL
ESPN3
Detail
2:45pm 
Atl. Madrid v Bayern Munich (FS2G)
UEFA CL
FoxDpts
Detail
2:45pm 
Besiktas v Dynamo Kyiv (FS2G)
UEFA CL
ESPN3
Detail
2:45pm 
Borussia M/gladbach v Barcelona (FS2G)
UEFA CL
FxSpts 1
Detail
2:45pm 
Celtic v Manchester City (ESPN3, FS2G)
UEFA CL
FxSpts 2
Detail
2:45pm 
Ludogorets (Bulg) v Paris SG
UEFA CL
FS2Go
Detail
2:45pm 
Napoli v Benfica (FS2G)
UEFA CL
ESPN3
Detail
2:45pm 
Rostov v PSV Eindhoven (FS2G, SDD FxDpts 4.30PM)
UEFA CL
ESPN3
Detail
6:15pm 
Chapecoense v Independiente (Round of 16 2nd leg 0-0)
Sudamericana
FS2Go
Detail
6:15pm 
Junior (Col) v Wanderers (Urg) (2nd leg 0-0)
Sudamericana
FS2Go
Detail
7:00pm 
Jacksonville v Edmonton
NASL
CBS-SN
Detail
7:30pm 
Carolina v NY Cosmos
NASL
1WS
Detail
7:30pm 
DC United v Columbus (lcl tv, MLS Live)
MLS
MLSDK(2)
Detail
7:30pm 
Montreal v San Jose (lcl tv, MLS Live)
MLS
MLSDK(2)
Detail
7:30pm 
Puerto Rico v Ft Lauderdale
NASL
ESPN3
Detail
7:30pm 
Toronto v Orlando (FS2G, MLS Live)
MLS
FxSpts 1
Detail
8:00pm 
Miami v Ottawa
NASL
beIN
Detail
8:00pm 
Plaza Amador (Pan) v Tigres
CONCACAF CL
UnvnDpts
Detail
8:45pm 
Belgrano v Coritiba (2nd leg 2-1)
Sudamericana
FS2Go
Detail
8:45pm 
Flamengo v Palestino (Chi) (2nd leg 1-0)
Sudamericana
FS2Go
Detail
8:45pm 
Santa Cruz v Medillin (2nd leg 0-2)
Sudamericana
FS2Go
Detail
10:00pm 
Vancouver v Central (Jam) (tv?)
CONCACAF CL
TBA
Detail
10:30pm 
Seattle v Chicago (lcl tv, MLS Live)
MLS
MLSDK(2)
Detail
Thursday September 29, 2016
11:00am 
Qabala (Aze) v Mainz
Europa Lge
FS2Go
Detail
1:00pm 
Ajax v Standard Liege (ESPN3 Spanish)
Europa Lge
FS2Go
Detail
1:00pm 
Schalke 04 v Salzburg (ESPN3 Spanish)
Europa Lge
FS2Go
Detail
1:00pm 
Shakhtar Donesk v Braga (ESPN3 Spanish)
Europa Lge
FS2Go
Detail
1:00pm 
Steaua Bucharest v Villarreal (ESPN3 Spanish)
Europa Lge
FS2Go
Detail
3:00pm 
Athletic Bilbao v Rapid Vienna (ESPN3 Spanish)
Europa Lge
FS2Go
Detail
3:00pm 
Manchester Utd v Zorya Luhansk (Ukr) (more tv?)
Europa Lge
FS2Go
Detail
3:00pm 
Olympiacos v Apoel (Cyp) (ESPN3 Spanish)
Europa Lge
FS2Go
Detail
6:15pm 
Dep La Guaira v San Lorenzo (Rnd of 16 2nd leg 1-2)
Sudamericana
FS2Go
Detail
8:45pm 
Cerro Porteno (Par) v Sante Fe (2nd leg 0-2)
Sudamericana
FS2Go
Detail
Friday September 30, 2016
2:30pm 
RB Leipzig v Augusburg (more tv?)
Bundesliga
FS2Go
Detail
2:45pm 
Motherwell v Hearts
Scot PL
FS2Go
Detail
2:45pm 
Real Sociedad v Real Betis
La Liga
beIN-ñ
Detail
2:45pm 
Rennes v Guingamp
France
beIN
Detail
3:00pm 
Everton v Crystal Palace (LvExtra?)
EPL
NBC Spts
Detail
8:00pm 
Houston v NYCFC
MLS
Unimas
Detail
Saturday October 1, 2016
7:15am 
Dundee v Celtic
Scot PL
FS2Go
Detail
9:30am 
Bayern Munich v Cologne (FS2G more tv?)
Bundesliga
FxSpts 1
Detail
9:30am 
Freiburg v Eintracht Frankfurt (FxDpts tv?)
Bundesliga
FS2Go
Detail
12:30pm 
Bayer Leverkusen v Borussia Dortmund (FxDpts tv?)
Bundesliga
FS2Go
Detail
7:00pm 
NY Red Bulls v Philadelphia (lcl tv, MSG, MLS Live)
MLS
MLSDK(2)
Detail
7:30pm 
Tampa Bay v Miami
NASL
ESPN3
Detail
8:00pm 
Minnesota v Jacksonville
NASL
ESPN3
Detail
Sunday October 2, 2016
11:30am 
Schalke 04 v Borussia M/gladbach (FxDpts tv?)
Bundesliga
FS2Go
Detail
2:00pm 
Ottawa v Puerto Rico
NASL
ESPN3
Detail
4:00pm 
Edmonton v Indy Eleven
NASL
ESPN3
Detail